Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil

Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Oil
Sometimes referred to as sandthorn, sallowthorn or seaberry, this deciduous shrub is found at high altitudes and semi-desert, sandy coastal areas. More commonly known as the sea buckthorn (hippophae rhamnoides), this powerhouse of a plant is fortified with nutrients enabling it to thrive in harsh conditions. The tiny berry it produces contains high levels of essential fatty acids which are an unsurpassed source of omegas 3,6,9 as well as the rare omega-7 vital to collagen production. Gram for gram it has twelve times more vitamin C than an orange, and with over 190 bioactive compounds it's no wonder it has become a valued component of modern day rejuvenating skin care after over a millennia of quiet use.

Products that have it:
Really Good™ Ultimate Skin Butter | Argan & Sea Buckthorn
Really Good™ Basic Skin Butter | Cupuaçu & Sea Buckthorn