Frankincense Oil

Boswellia Carteri (Frankincense) Oil 
Native to Africa, and cherished for millennia, frankincense is an effective ingredient for healthy skincare due to it's astringent, antiseptic and anti-inflamatory properties. The milky sap from the Boswellia Carteri tree hardens into resin which is collected and steam distilled to produce a fragrant essential oil that gently tones, tightens and helps to reduce imperfections.

Products that have it: