Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
An herbaceous, winter annual plant native to the pacific northwest region of the United States that blooms in fields of soft, white flowers that resemble ocean foam, hence its name. Meadowfoam seed oil is similar to jojoba with its wax-like quality that helps lock in moisture when used for skincare. It is a rich source of skin-protecting Vitamin E and highly regarded for its outstanding oxidative stability which helps to lend stability to other oils that are combined with it.
Products that have it: